Southern Oregon Speedway Outlaw Kart Track

Point Standings
2015 Outlaw Kart Points

Beginner Box briggs
77    Drake Beard

Beginner Box Subaru
7x    Trent Florey
3      Tristan Lorents
8      Jacob James
21jr   Vinny DeBenedetti
24      Avril Smith
100    Trevor Grimes

Box Stock
100    Trevor Grimes
25b    Brenden Bartlett
23      Braden Weiser
01      Brodee Weiser
22c    Carly Holmes
7        Loveah Crites
8g      Gabe Nelson
26      Cadyn Smith
42      Theron Smith
21jr    Vinny DeBenedetti

125 cc
88      Wyatt Pinchney

250cc
18t     Tanner Holmes
87      Dillon Lausen
17m   Merissa Henson
32      Ashleigh Strain
81      Tyler Leffler

500cc
11      Joseph Benton
           Bartley Foster
40       Randy Simmons
4p       Dustin Pence

2014 Outlaw Kart Points

Beginner Box
26s     Cadyn Smith            663
49       Emma Rodgers       586
21jr     Vinny DeBenedetti   562  
10       Sophia  Bauer          526
100     Trevor Grimes         452
3D       Dallin Dagata          375
84        Cody Allsop            372
02        Ashton Torgerson   273
8          Jacob James          270        

Briggs
23/1      Braiden Weiser      528
11B       Bryson Snow         456
1           Brody Weiser         223

Box Stock
22c       Carly Holmes          647
25B       Brenden Bartlett     597
26s       Cadyn Smith           564
19         Braden Corey          538
32         Ashleigh Strain        528
8G        Gabe Nelson            492
81         Tyler Leffler              480
02         Ashton Torgerson    242
88         Austin Torgerson     236
22B      Cale Cunial                 57

125/250

18T       Tanner Holmes        696
04          Brody Sim (125)      532
17M       Merissa Henson       367

Open 500

9           Blayne Corey           318
4p         Dustin Pence           306
Outlaw Kart Track
Up Next

July 20
Beginners, Box Stock, 250 Karts, 500 Karts, Speedway Karts

August 10
Beginners, Box Stock, 250 Karts, 500 Karts, Speedway Karts 

August 17
Beginners, Box Stock, 250 Karts, 500 Karts, Speedway Karts 

Times
Pit Gate Opens        5:00 PM
Grandstands Open     5:00 PM 
Practice Starts         6:15 PM
Racing Starts             7:00 PM  


Back Gate
Pit Pass              $10.00
Beginner              $20.00
5 HP Intermediate $20.00
125's                    $35.00
250's                    $35.00
500's                    $35.00
Micro's                  $35.00
2018 Kart Point Standings

2017 Kart Point Standings

2016 Kart Point Standings
FINAL 1998 POINTS STANDINGS

KARTS UNLIMITED NOVICE -- 1, Jason Bremerman; 2, E.J. Ross; 3, Jessie Hornbrook; 4, Brandon Nelson; 5, Wesley Spencer.

BIO-MASS ONE BOXSTOCK -- 1, Chadd Noland; 2, R.J. McGahuey; 3, Travis Fontes; 4, (tie) Brad Lowe and Bradley Shubin; 5, Travis Lowe.

ADROIT CONSTRUCTION 125s -- 1, Mike Wheeler; 2, Jessica Goodson; 3, Jason Andrest; 4, C.J. Putnam; 5, Kevin Putnam.

MEDFORD PLATING 250s -- 1, George Kress; 2, Rachel Shubin; 3, Justin Estremado.

MEDFORD FABRICATION 500s -- 1, Michael Goodson; 2, Brandon Farquhar; 3, Kelly Holden.

Outlaw Kart Points

Beginnner

Kiley Grimes     130
Shailene Horn    100
Adrian Richard    86
Taylor Fuller       84
Jacob James       78

Box Stock

Trevor Grimes     160
Emma Rodgers   123
Natalie Richard     88
Ryan Hisrschbock 82
Carley Holmes       71

125's

Reece Slyter      120

250's

Bodee Weiser    145
Tanner Holmes  124
Enrique Jaime    115
Braden Weiser   106
Brenden Bartlett   99

500's

Johnny Burke      95
Mike Wheeler     80
Chase Hill           67
Tanner Holmes    66
Merissa Henson   44

Micro's